Schedule the group stage of the ice hockey World Championship 2017

2017 IIHF WC

The place and time of the matches of the group stage of the 2017 IIHF WC

 Belarus

Group B

5 May, Fri 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FIN — BLR 
6 May, Sat 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  BLR — CZE 
8 May, Mon 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  BLR — CAN 
10 May, Wed 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SUI — BLR 
12 May, Fri 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels A,  FRA — BLR 
13 May, Sat 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SLO — BLR 
16 May, Tue 12:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  BLR — NOR 

 Germany

Group A

5 May, Fri 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  USA — GER 
6 May, Sat 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  GER — SWE 
8 May, Mon 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  GER — RUS 
10 May, Wed 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SVK — GER 
12 May, Fri 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  ITA — GER 
13 May, Sat 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  DEN — GER 
16 May, Tue 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  GER — LAT 

 Denmark

Group A

6 May, Sat 12:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  LAT — DEN 
7 May, Sun 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  USA — DEN 
9 May, Tue 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SVK — DEN 
11 May, Thu 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  RUS — DEN 
12 May, Fri 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  DEN — GER 
14 May, Sun 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  DEN — SWE 
15 May, Mon 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  DEN — ITA 

 Italy

Group A

6 May, Sat 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SVK — ITA 
7 May, Sun 12:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  ITA — RUS 
9 May, Tue 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  ITA — LAT 
10 May, Wed 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  USA — ITA 
12 May, Fri 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SWE — ITA 
13 May, Sat 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  ITA — GER 
15 May, Mon 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  DEN — ITA 

 Latvia

Group A

6 May, Sat 12:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  LAT — DEN 
7 May, Sun 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  LAT — SVK 
9 May, Tue 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  ITA — LAT 
11 May, Thu 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SWE — LAT 
13 May, Sat 12:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  LAT — USA 
15 May, Mon 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  RUS — LAT 
16 May, Tue 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  GER — LAT 

 Norway

Group B

6 May, Sat 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  NOR — FRA 
7 May, Sun 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  NOR — SUI 
9 May, Tue 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SLO — NOR 
11 May, Thu 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CZE — NOR 
13 May, Sat 12:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  NOR — FIN 
15 May, Mon 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CAN — NOR 
16 May, Tue 12:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  BLR — NOR 

 Russia

Group A

5 May, Fri 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SWE — RUS 
7 May, Sun 12:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  ITA — RUS 
8 May, Mon 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  GER — RUS 
11 May, Thu 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  RUS — DEN 
13 May, Sat 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  RUS — SVK 
15 May, Mon 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  RUS — LAT 
16 May, Tue 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  RUS — USA 

 Slovakia

Group A

6 May, Sat 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SVK — ITA 
7 May, Sun 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  LAT — SVK 
9 May, Tue 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SVK — DEN 
10 May, Wed 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SVK — GER 
13 May, Sat 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  RUS — SVK 
14 May, Sun 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena, SVK — USA 
16 May, Tue 12:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SWE — SVK 

 Slovenia

Group B

6 May, Sat 12:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SUI — SLO 
7 May, Sun 12:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SLO — CAN 
9 May, Tue 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SLO — NOR 
10 May, Wed 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FIN — SLO 
12 May, Fri 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CZE — SLO 
13 May, Sat 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SLO — BLR 
15 May, Mon 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FRA — SLO 

 Finland

Group A

5 May, Fri 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FIN — BLR 
7 May, Sun 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FIN — FRA 
8 May, Mon 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FIN — CZE 
10 May, Wed 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FIN — SLO 
13 May, Sat 12:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  NOR — FIN 
14 May, Sun 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SUI — FIN 
16 May, Tue 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CAN — FIN 

 France

Group B

6 May, Sat 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  NOR vs FRA 
7 May, Sun 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FIN vs FRA 
9 May, Tue 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SUI vs FRA 
11 May, Thu 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CAN vs FRA 
12 May, Fri 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FRA vs BLR 
14 May, Sun 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FRA vs CZE 
15 May, Mon 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FRA vs SLO 

 Czech Republic

Group B

5 May, Fri 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CZE — CAN 
6 May, Sat 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  BLR — CZE 
8 May, Mon 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FIN — CZE 
11 May, Thu 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CZE — NOR 
12 May, Fri 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CZE — SLO 
14 May, Sun 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  FRA — CZE 
16 May, Tue 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CZE — SUI 

Switzerland

 Group B

6 May, Sat 12:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SUI — SLO 
7 May, Sun 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  NOR — SUI 
9 May, Tue 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SUI — FRA 
10 May, Wed 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SUI — BLR 
13 May, Sat 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CAN — SUI 
14 May, Sun 20:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  SUI — FIN 
16 May, Tue 16:15 GMT+2, AccorHotels Ar,  CZE — SUI 

 Sweden

Group A

5 May, Fri 16:15 GMT+, LANXESS arena,  SWE — RUS 
6 May, Sat 20:15 GMT+, LANXESS arena,  GER — SWE 
8 May, Mon 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  USA — SWE 
11 May, Thu 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SWE — LAT 
12 May, Fri 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SWE — ITA 
14 May, Sun 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  DEN — SWE 
16 May, Tue 12:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SWE — SVK 

 Canada

Group B

5 May, Fri 20:15 GMT+2 — AccorHotels Ar,  CZE — CAN 
7 May, Sun 12:15 GMT+2 — AccorHotels Ar,  SLO — CAN 
8 May, Mon 16:15 GMT+2 — AccorHotels Ar,  BLR — CAN 
11 May, Thu 20:15 GMT+2 — AccorHotels Ar,  CAN — FRA 
13 May, Sat 20:15 GMT+2 — AccorHotels Ar,  CAN — SUI 
15 May, Mon 16:15 GMT+2 — AccorHotels Ar,  CAN — NOR 
16 May, Tue 20:15 GMT+2 — AccorHotels Ar,  CAN — FIN 

 USA

Group A

5 May, Fri 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  USA — GER 
7 May, Sun 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  USA — DEN 
8 May, Mon 20:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  USA — SWE 
10 May, Wed 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  USA — ITA 
13 May, Sat 12:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  LAT — USA 
14 May, Sun 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  SVK — USA 
16 May, Tue 16:15 GMT+2, LANXESS arena,  RUS — USA 

Добавить комментарий

Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *

*
*